Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Nampa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Nampa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Nampa Idaho Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Nampa ID Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Nampa Crime Index 27283707.14479.3
 
Nampa Violent Crimes 240326.1553.5
Nampa Murders 34.17
Nampa Rapes 4155.733.1
Nampa Robberies 3142.1205.8
Nampa Aggravated Assaults 165224.2336.5
 
Nampa Property Crimes 248833813906.1
Nampa Burglaries 538731.1813.2
Nampa Larceny/Thefts 16582253.12601.7
Nampa Motor Vehicle Thefts 292396.8501.5
 
Nampa Arsons 1  2736.69N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Nampa crime collection area population of 73,588.
  • Nampa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Nampa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Nampa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Nampa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Nampa crime level is worse than national average.

 NAMPA STATISTICS
 Nampa Population: 51867
 Male Population: 25404
 Female Population: 26463
 Households: 18090
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 2.77
Nampa Population
Nampa Crime Level:

 MORE ID CRIME STATS
  Boise
  Pocatello
  Coeur D alene
  Idaho Falls
  Moscow
  Twin Falls
  Nampa
  Lewiston
  Caldwell
  Bonners Ferry
  Mountain Home
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement